Club logo

Home Sessions Lessons Events Calendar Results Sponsors Newsletter Documents Contact

Back to main Results page    Show full list of team members    Show match-by-match results         Event PBN Files
GOLD COAST GNOT 2022 HEAT 3 (June 2022)
Results after 9 of 9 matches
Place CatTeam (click here to exclude names) Imps VPs W‑D‑LGold pts
1 A BERGER (2) EVA BERGER - TONY BERGER - ROBYN FLETCHER - PAT BEATTIE - KERRY WOOD 88 114.707-0-2 3.08
2 PIDDINGTON (10) DOT PIDDINGTON - HEATHER REID - JANICE PALM - FAYE ATKINSON 100 114.296-1-2 2.86
3 HAHN (6) EDWARD HAHN - JEFF CONROY - YVONNE KILVERT - NEVEN BURICA 80 110.426-0-3 2.64
4 PISKO (5) MARGARET PISKO - TRISH ANAGNOSTOU - FRANK HYMUS - SUE SPURWAY - KRYSTYNA HOMIK 64 108.476-1-2 2.86
5 STEINWEDEL (1) ERIN WATERHOUSE - ROSS STEINWEDEL - LOIS STEINWEDEL - KATHY JOHNSON - JOHN MASTERS 66 102.824-2-3 2.20
6 A KENT (8) MICHAEL KENT - BIRGITT BINGHAM - JENNIFER SAWYER - LOURIE STEWART 59 102.465-0-4 2.20
7 A FLETCHER (11) TREVOR FLETCHER - JOAN PHILLIPS - JUDITH WOODWARD - DIANNE RAYWARD - LARRAINE DE NETT - MARLENE MILLAR - EVOL CRESSWELL 58 99.774-0-5 1.76
8 STRONG (3) TOM STRONG - EDDA STRONG - ANTHONY TUXWORTH - JANICE TUXWORTH 29 99.435-1-3 2.42
9 JENNINGS (9) BRUCE JENNINGS - BARBARA PIGDON - KERRY HISCOCKS - JOAN DAWSON - JOHN COX 40 98.045-0-4 2.20
10 A HANLON (17) CHARMAINE HANLON - CAROLYN MCMURRAY - MARGARET CHESSER - NITA DOWLING 29 97.796-0-3 2.64
11 A WEATHERED (4) ROGER WEATHERED - LOU TILLOTSON - PATRICIA HILLE - JOHN CORREY 20 97.176-0-3 2.64
12 TAYLOR (7) MARGARET TAYLOR - ELAINE HENNIG - GWENDA JEWELL - LESLEY KENYON - JENNY SIMMONS 14 95.045-1-3 2.42
13 A HAMILTON-REEN (20) KEVIN HAMILTON-REEN - MARY SIMON - PETER LYONS - DARIA WILLIAMS - NANETTE HINSCH 5 94.195-1-3 2.42
14 A JENKINS (16) LYNLEY JENKINS - LINDELL DAY - LESLEY SUTHERLAND - PHILIP ROBERTS - NORMA HALE 1 93.984-1-4 1.98
15 A BURKE (13) DIMITY BURKE - BRIAN BORRELL - BEVERLEY GOSS - JANET JONES - MARGARET CUMMINS 14 91.815-0-4 2.20
16 A POWIS (14) PATRICIA POWIS - BARRY COE - MARGARET WILLIAMSON - PETER LLOYD - MERLE BOGATIE -10 86.413-1-5 1.54
17 STOCK (19) LIN STOCK - TONY TIMMER - PAMELA JESSEP - RAYNOR LOEWENTHAL - TONY PEARLMAN -7 84.663-0-6 1.32
18 A SWANSON (12) JANE SWANSON - BOB HUNT - JOHN SEAR - SUE ROBINSON - MERLE BOGATIE -38 78.813-1-5 1.54
19 MCPAUL (15) CATHERINE MCPAUL - KIM REEDER - JOAN MORRIS - CHRIS RAYFORD -137 55.702-0-7 0.88
20 YAP-GILES (18) SEW YOON YAP-GILES - JAN REES - PETE WYBER - BILL PETERS - LIZ MOSS -136 55.641-0-8 0.44
21 HOWARD (21) PATRICIA HOWARD - DENISE RICHARDS - ANNETTE GRIMSDALE - WENDY STANFORD - FRANCES JACKSON - MAUREEN SMITH -141 54.662-0-7 0.88
22 HODGES (22) CLIFF HODGES - CLAIRE SUTHERLAND - KAY BURCHILL - VAL SAUNDERS -198 43.741-0-8 0.44
Masterpoints are provisional until approved.

Show full list of team members    Show match-by-match results

Click on the Team Name for a full display of that Team's performance.

New Click on the match result to jump to that match.