WEDNESDAY - SECTION RED (13-MAR-24)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 ANNETTE GRIMSDALE / KAY TRAD 7 DI CARLTON-SMITH / ROXANE BRAYSHAW 2 E 3S 10 170 0 12 2 VIVIENNE MORRIS / ALF SURACE 2 JAKOV MILETIC / LORRAINE MILETIC 2 E 6S 9 140 3 9 3 ANGELA DE MARR / SANDRA ALLEN 4 SETSUKO HORSFIELD / MARGARET CHESSER 2 E QH 8 110 10 2 4 LIN STOCK / TONY TIMMER 6 THEO ARMENIS / ERGIN EROL 1NT W 2D 8 120 6 6 5 DENISE KENNEALY / BRENDA BUTCHER 1 LINDA RICHARDS / SEW-YOON YAP-GILES 2 E 3S 9 140 3 9 6 FELICITY WILKES / SUZANNE DOUGHERTY 3 HELEN HARDY / BEVERLEY GILDERS 2 E 3S 8 110 10 2 7 TREFOR GRIFFITHS / VIOLET GRADY 5 JOAN PHILLIPS / MAGGIE GIBBS 2 E QD 8 110 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | T52 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ5 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J94 | AQ8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T74 | A9862 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT75 | K6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT5 | 743 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K763 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J982 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 3 |
1NT by EW | +1 | -120 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 2 |
2 by EW | +2 | -170 | 1 |