WEDNESDAY - SECTION RED (24-JAN-24)
Board No: 32
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 ELAINE BARIC / NOELENE GILLESPIE 2 MARLIENE VENN / ARTHUR BOTTERILL 2NT W JS 4 400 12 0 2 ANGELA DE MARR / SANDRA ALLEN 4 JOHN HARRISON / ERGIN EROL 1NT S 7D 9 150 10 2 3 LIN STOCK / JAN REES 6 BEVERLEY GOSS / JOHN COX 1NT E 3D 7 90 3 9 4 NITA DOWLING / KATHLEEN NEWMAN 1 JAKOV MILETIC / LORRAINE MILETIC 3 E 2S 8 100 8 4 5 DENISE KENNEALY / BRENDA BUTCHER 3 ANNE COSGRAVE / ANN STOODLEY 1NT E 3D 7 90 3 9 6 GAY MORRIS / TONY TIMMER 5 JOAN PHILLIPS / MAGGIE GIBBS 1NT E 3C 7 90 3 9 7 FELICITY WILKES / SUZANNE DOUGHERTY 7 LINDA RICHARDS / SEW-YOON YAP-GILES 1NT E 3D 7 90 3 9
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 32 | KQJ98 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A643 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A6543 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T5 | J982 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ7 | K864 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K42 | QJT5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q953 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A863 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 32 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by EW | -4 | 400 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
1NT by EW | = | -90 | 4 |