WEDNESDAY - SECTION RED (10-JAN-24)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 GAY MORRIS / TONY TIMMER 1 ANNA CORNELL-BRAY / LEE STENSON 3 S TS 10 130 5 7 2 ELAINE BARIC / NOELENE GILLESPIE 3 JOHN HARRISON / ERGIN EROL 2 N 6H 10 130 5 7 3 LIN STOCK / JAN REES 5 SETSUKO HORSFIELD / MARGARET CHESSER 5 N 6H 11 600 9 3 4 DENISE KENNEALY / BRENDA BUTCHER 7 ANNE COSGRAVE / ANN STOODLEY 3NT S 3H 7 200 0 12 5 JOAN MORRIS / MARLIENE VENN 2 LINDSAY KUBLER / KIRSTY DAWE 5 N AS 10 100 2 10 6 FELICITY WILKES / SUZANNE DOUGHERTY 4 SANDRA ALLEN / PETER STAINES 3NT N 6H 10 630 12 0 7 NITA DOWLING / KATHLEEN NEWMAN 6 HELEN HARDY / BEVERLEY GILDERS 5 N AS 11 600 9 3
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | 9 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K4 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ98642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT52 | AJ76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J753 | Q986 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K7 | J62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q53 | T7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q843 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT9843 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +1 | 630 | 1 |
5 by NS | = | 600 | 2 |
3 by NS | +1 | 130 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 130 | 1 |
5 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |