MONDAY - SECTION RED (9-OCT-23)
Board No: 7
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 ANNETTE GRIMSDALE / DIANNE ST. LEDGER 8 VIOLET GRADY / LORRAINE MILETIC 3 S AD 9 140 10 4 2 JUDI ROUTLEDGE / LYNETTE FRASER 2 MARLIENE VENN / ARTHUR BOTTERILL 4 S AD 9 100 3 11 3 LIN STOCK / JULIA HOWE 4 WAYNE MITCHELL / GRAHAM ARDERN 4 S AC 9 100 3 11 4 BRIAN CUMMINS / ANNE GHUSN 6 FAYE CARTER / BEVERLEY MORT 3 S AC 9 140 10 4 5 NITA DOWLING / BARBARA SPITTLE 1 DOREEN HINTON / CLAIRE SUTHERLAND 4 S AC 9 100 3 11 6 RITA KAHN / TRISH ANAGNOSTOU 3 DI CARLTON-SMITH / HELEN HARDY 4 S AD 10 620 14 0 7 ELAINE BARIC / KATHLEEN NEWMAN 5 JOE ZHU / SANDRA ALLEN 3 S AD 8 100 3 11 8 JENNY SIMMONS / ELAINE HENNIG 7 ANGELA DE MARR / STELLA JURY 3 S AC 9 140 10 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 7 | K93 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
862 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT9876 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J2 | Q4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J973 | KT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK32 | Q54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A62 | KT9743 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT8765 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 7 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 3 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 3 |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |