MONDAY - RED (10-APR-23)
Board No: 18
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 MICHAEL KENT / BIRGITT BINGHAM 5 PAMELA BEETON / MAUREEN SMITH 3NT N 8C 11 660 12 0 2 NITA DOWLING / BARBARA SPITTLE 7 SEW-YOON YAP-GILES / DIANE VENTER 3 S AD 8 100 2 10 3 LESLEY BERRY / JENNIFER SAWYER 2 CATHERINE MCPAUL / KIM REEDER 5 S 4C 10 100 2 10 4 DOREEN HINTON / GLORIA JOYNTON-ROLFE 4 MISAKO JAMES / LORI SEXTON 3NT E TD 6 150 10 2 5 ELAINE BARIC / KATHLEEN NEWMAN 6 BRUCE JENNINGS / BARBARA PIGDON 2 S 9S 8 90 8 4 6 IRIS JONES / TONY TIMMER 1 SAFTICA POPA / KEN MOSCHNER 3 W AS 8 50 6 6 7 MARY DITTON / LIN STOCK 3 JENNY SIMMONS / ELAINE HENNIG 2 N KD 7 100 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 18 | A82 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q7 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
872 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
95 | KJT3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9652 | J84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ | KQ4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9642 | Q87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q764 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 18 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +2 | 660 | 1 |
3NT by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 90 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
5 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |