MONDAY - GREEN (11-JUL-22)
Board No: 30
Dealer: E, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 IRIS JONES / TONY TIMMER 5 TONY BERGER / ROBYN FLETCHER 2X W 4S 5 500 12 0 6 JOHN COX / GWENDA JEWELL 6 MICHAEL KENT / BIRGITT BINGHAM 4 S QC 10 420 9 3 7 STEPHANIE CHAPMAN / JOAN DAWSON 1 BEVERLEY GOSS / FRANK HYMUS 4 N 5H 10 420 9 3 4 NIMAL WEERASINGHE / ELAINE HENNIG 2 SHEILA COOK / PATRICIA HILLE 2 S QC 10 170 6 6 1 LESLEY KENYON / JENNIFER SAWYER 3 ANNE GHUSN / JUDY BOHLSCHEID 4 S QC 9 50 2 10 3 CLIFF HODGES / JOAN MORRIS 7 BRUCE JENNINGS / BARBARA PIGDON 4 N 5H 9 50 2 10 5 JANICE TUXWORTH / ANTHONY TUXWORTH 4 SHAYNE PALFREYMAN / DARIA WILLIAMS 4 S QC 9 50 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 30 | A954 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T32 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9865 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9874 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ62 | K9543 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT3 | 742 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ632 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 30 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2X by EW | -3 | 500 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 2 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |