Club logo

Home Sessions Lessons Events Calendar Results Sponsors Documents Contact

Club Pairs Ch'ship Novice Wk 1
North-South
Place Result % Pair Name Red pts
1514.8 70.71% MARILYN HANCOCK - LIZ HEMMINGS (102)0.38
2462.8 63.57% HELEN LAVERY - DENYSE MORGAN (206)0.27
3435.8 59.86% DIANA BAKER - JANE WESTAWAY (204)0.19
4431.1 59.21% SHEILA READ - DI COURT (107)0.13
5427.8 58.76% RAE BOCHER - LINDY O'HARA (202)0.10
6385.5 52.95% MARTYN JACOBSON - JANET JACOBSON (104)0.08
7359.5 49.38% DIANE TONKIN - GAYE BEAMISH (207)0.06
8348.4 47.85% HELEN JONES - JEN CHRISTIE (205) 
9341.2 46.86% TONY COXEN - GRAHAM LOCKWOOD (208) 
10321.8 44.20% SHERRILL LITTLE - FAYE CARTER (105) 
11311.0 42.72% JO GREEN - DI HARPER (203) 
12300.4 41.26% ROBYN MOLLER - DIANNE MCGREGOR (201) 
13289.0 39.70% GLORIA JOYNTON-ROLFE - GILLIAN MCDOUGALL (106) 
14278.2 38.21% MARGARET STOCK - FLORENCE LOMBARD (101) 
15253.1 34.76% SUZANNE JONES - LEISHA NEY (103) 
East-West
Place Result % Pair Name Red pts
1440.9 60.56% RUSSELL REARDON - PETER COOPER (206)0.38
2407.0 55.91% GAYE STEWART - LOURIE STEWART (103)0.24
2406.9 55.89% KAY FERRIS - COLLEEN ROWLES (107)0.24
4393.9 54.11% BRENDA HALL - GRACE CANNON (104)0.13
5387.2 53.19% ROBYN HENWOOD - DENISE COLLISTER (202)0.10
6384.9 52.87% ALAN MIDWOOD - PETER GRANTHAM (105)0.08
7380.2 52.23% ARTHUR BOTTERILL - PETER WYBER (102)0.06
8377.2 51.82% CAROL GIUFFRIDA - DAWN MCLEOD (205) 
9348.2 47.83% MARJ TYSON - MARINA GREEN (201) 
10345.5 47.46% PAULINE GREIG - VIRGINIA SANDERS (106) 
11332.5 45.68% DERYL MCCONAGHY - VANDRA BRAGA (204) 
12322.6 44.32% JUDY GILLETTE - JUNE BUCKENHAM (208) 
13315.0 43.27% DIANE VENTER - MOYRA GALTON (203) 
14313.6 43.08% GLENICE RAMSBOTHAM - PATTY PARKIN (207) 
15304.2 41.79% SYLVIA RICKETTS - LORRAINE LAUNER (101) 
Masterpoints are provisional until approved.

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.

Go to Detailed Boards
Show Complete Hand Record (new 3-across format)
Download and save PBN File
Return to Results List