Club logo

Home Sessions Lessons Events Calendar Results Sponsors Documents Contact

Coming Event - SPBC Congress Swiss Teams - TBIB Tony Bemrose Ins.

SPBC Congress Swiss Teams - TBIB Tony Bemrose Ins.     More details
DateSunday, 21 July 2019, starting 9am for 9.30
Locationclub rooms
MealsBYO Lunch
Other informationDirector Alan Gibson Convenor Jenny Sawyer 120 per team Pay on the day by cash or credit card
Detailsdrinks and nibbles after play
 Each pair must have identical system cards
Lodging an entryHow to enter:
  ¶ Email an entry to the convenor at mail@surfbdge.com.
 Entries now closed
 ¶ Lodge online entry for SPBC Congress Swiss Teams - TBIB Tony Bemrose Ins.
List of entriesEntries processed to date:
 SPBC Congress Swiss Teams - TBIB Tony Bemrose Ins. (23 entries logged)

LIST OF ENTRIES
SPBC CONGRESS SWISS TEAMS - TBIB TONY BEMROSE INS. - 21-JUL-19
COUNTNAMESCOMMENTS
1Trish ANGANOSTOU / Margaret PISKO / Jenny WILSON / Alan DODDRIDGE  
2Barry KOSTER / Kiku MUKAI / George GIBSON / Lynne LAYTON  
3Ernie SUTTON / Anne MCGREGOR / Peter MOUNTAIN / Frances SHEEHY  
4Roger WEATHERED / Lou TILLOTSON / Sue ROBINSON / Birgitt BINGHAM  
5Margaret CHESSER / Janece RALPH / Pauline MOORE / Wendy JUDGE  
6Anthony TUXWORTH / Jan TUXWORTH / George WILKINSON / Carol WILKINSON  
7Rita KAHN / Merle BOGATIE / Laraine de NETT / Heather REID  
8Jenny SAWYER / Liz JONES / Janet JOHNSON / Bobbie GREENWOOD  
9Cathy MCPAUL / John CORREY / Bev WELCH / Ann WATSFORD  
10Tim RUNTING / Sue ZIEGENFUSS / Rachel LANGDON / Nikolas MOORE  
11Eva BERGER / Tony BERGER / Charles HOWARD / Kerry WOOD  
12Bill PETERS / Evol CRESSWELL / Richard BOOTH / Dianne HILES  
13Shiley WANZ / Marlene MILLAR / Michael KENT / Trevor FLETCHER  
14Robyn HENWOOD / Denise COLLISTER / Lourie STEWART / Gaye STEWART  
15Clive KLUGMAN / Maureen BAKER / Chris FRASER / Graham CARSON  
16Christine LEIVERS / Janet SYKES / Bruce GIBSON / Anne GIBSON  
17Graham ARDERN / Lillian HANNON / Maz MCKEE / Denise RICHARDS  
18Anna CORNELL-BRAY / Beth CALCINO / Carolyn MCMURRAY / Gillian HISLOP  
19Jill MAGEE / Terry STRONG / Fred WHITTAKER / Michael SYKES  
20Carol HOCKING / Paul SMITH / Liz JEFFERY / Winston GUYMER  
21John MASTERS / Nimal WEERASINGHE / Tom STRONG / Edda STRONG  
22Ken MOSCHNER / Safica POPA / George POWIS / Patricia POWIS  
23Val HOLBROOK / Ralph PARKER / Lynne GRAY / Joan JENKINS