Club logo

Home Sessions Lessons Events Calendar Results Sponsors Documents Contact

Coming Event - Zone Red Point Teams of Three

Zone Red Point Teams of Three
DateSunday, 30 July 2017, starting 9.15 for 9.30 start
LocationSurfers Paradise Bridge Club, Carrara Street, BENOWA
MealsLunch provided
Other informationTHIS EVENT IS NOW CLOSED.
DetailsDirector Eva Berger - convenor Peter Lloyd - for all queries please contact him 0419 685383
 This is a Zone event and all clubs in the Gold Coast Zone welcome to enter, we will provide a captain
 The Zone will accept cash payment of $15 per person on the day
Lodging an entryHow to enter:
  ¶ Email an entry to the convenor at mail@surfbdge.com.
 ¶ Lodge online entry for Zone Red Point Teams of Three
List of entriesEntries processed to date:
 Zone Red Point Teams of Three (28 entries logged)

LIST OF ENTRIES
ZONE RED POINT TEAMS OF THREE - 30-JUL-17
COUNTNAMESCOMMENTS
1Denyse MORGAN / Judy GILLETTE / Robyn CORBEL / Janice PEARSON  
2Pauline MOORE / Wendy JUDGE / Liz MOSS / Angela De MARR  
3Doreen HINTON / Gloria JOYNTON-ROLFE / Dawn MCLEOD / Kirsty DAWE  
4Wendy STANFORD / JEAN SHEATHER / Louise THOMSON / Janice DARLINGTON  
5Dimity BURKE / Colleen ROWLES / Ann STOODLEY / Allison WILLIAMS  
6Judith ROUTLEDGE / Diana BERGMARK / Pam LORNE-TAIT / Patricia ARNFIELD  
7Sue LYNDON / Charles GILMORE / Peter WYBER / Dot PIDDINGTON CAPTAIN  
8Carole COOKE - CAPTAIN / Bill LARCOMBE / Di LARCOMBE / Chloe LAUMAN  
9Roger WEATHERED - CAPTAIN / Suzi LEDGER / Barbara SIMPSON / Lynn BAIN  
10Jenifer FINIGAN / Mary SIMON / Kevin HAMILTON-REEN / Neil RAWARD  
11Tony BERGER - CAPTAIN / Julie HEIB / Lesley SUTHERLAND / Bob STILL  
12Kathy JOHNSON - CAPTAIN / Lindell DAY / Marilyn BIDEY / Lisa BASILE  
13Cecily CRITCHLEY / Brian KIRKLEY / Robyn KIRKLEY / Sally GORMAN  
14George BEYROUTHI / Clare AUSTEN / Robin WILLIAMS / Patricia HILLE  
15Kathy MARLES / Janece RALPH / Diana COURT / Janet JOHNSON  
16John WILSON / Geoff WILLSON / Carolyne MULHOLLAND / Liz Jones  
17Sherrill LITTLE / Faye CARTER / Jenny CHRISTIE / Edith GRUNWALD  
18Peter GOLDMAN / Michael MAIN / Sue MAIN / Anthony TUXWORTH  
19Edda STRONG - CAPTAIN / Lorraine TWYFORD / Ellen POYNTON / Diana BOARD  
20Lou TILLOTSON / Brian HALL / Jillian MICHALAS / Noni AFFLECK  
21Tom STRONG -CAPTAIN / Carolyn WATERS / Ann SANDEMAN / Cheryl MILLAR  
22Lynley JENKINS / Penny GRACE / Dianne MORRIS / Lysette WOODMAN  
23Fred WHITAKER - Captain / Anna MONKS / Janet SYKES / Suzanne DOUGHERTY  
24Merle BOGATIE / Justine DIGANCE / Diane VENTER / Vicki HAMMOND  
25Kay TRAD / Annette GRIMSDALE / Gail PANTON / Diann YOUNG  
26Sue ROBINSON / Ange KERR / Philip KERR / Colleen PARSEEL  
27Peter LLOYD CAPTAIN / Robyn HENWOOD / Denise COLLISTER / Lois MEE  
28Joan MORRIS CAPTAIN / Marina GREEN / Philip GREEN / Tony COXEN